Lot

 

Account of KILGRAVIN LODGE, Matamata (As Agent).

(The property of Ancroft Stud Ltd)

Lot

368

Foaled 11th September 2019

Bay Colt

Box

A24

Branded: : nr sh; 6 over 9 off sh

Sire

Tarzino

2012

Tavistock

Montjeu

Sadler's Wells

Upstage

Quest for Fame

Zarzino

Zabeel

Sir Tristram

Kindness

Star Way

Dam

Electrostatic

2003

Elnadim

Danzig

Northern Dancer

Elle Seule

Exclusive Native

Echostatic

Prince Echo

Crowned Prince

Donna Shari

Crown Law

TARZINO (NZ) (Bay 2012-Stud 2017). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16. 4 wins from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,647,050, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Cove Hotel H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC Dilmah Vase, Gr.2, 4th ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2. Half-brother to the dam of SP Ragnaar - Fast Ball (H.K.) (3d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L). His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

1st dam

Electrostatic, by Elnadim. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Iramoo H., ARC Bladerunner 2YO H., 2d Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Rotorua S., L, Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association S., L, Waikato RC Waikato Tractors Juvenile H., 3d MRC Allstaff P., 4th BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L. Half-sister to COUP RAY, SINGALONG (dam of ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (Mac.)), PENNY ARCADE (dam of AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.)), Dance on Fire (dam of FIRE SONG). This is her ninth foal. Dam of five foals to race, inc:-

Superstatic (f. by Super Easy). Winner at 1400m, 3d BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO H.

The Invincible (g. by Rip Van Winkle). Placed, 2d HKJC Timeless Traditions H.

2nd dam

Echostatic, by Prince Echo. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 880m, 1200m, 2d Avondale JC Classic S., Gr.3, 3d HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Fletcher Insulation H., Avondale JC National Mutual H., Kaipara Tavern Sprint H., Waikato RC Bassenthwaite Sprint H. Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

COUP RAY (Exploding Prospect). 11 wins-3 in succession at 2-to 1600m, NZ$311,775, Avondale JC Concorde H., Gr.2, WRC Wellington S., Gr.3, Otago RC James Hazlett S.H., L, Champagne S., L, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato RC Super Bonus Classique, RL.

SINGALONG (Danasinga). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year 2001. 4 wins-1 at 2-1200m to 2000m, NZ$227,200, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Moritz Extreme Juvenile H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Avondale JC Classic S., L. Dam of-

ZACROONA - TURQUOISE FOREVER (Mac.) (Zabeel). 6 wins 1100m to 2100m, A$210,720, M$602,625 in Aust. and Macau, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Allez Bijou H., 3d VRC Bart Cummings H., L.

PENNY ARCADE (Straussbrook). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 2d Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., L. Dam of-

AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.) (Perfectly Ready). 7 wins-2 at 2-1150m to 1650m, NZ$101,625, HK$7,806,000, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

Electrostatic (Elnadim). 2 wins. See above.

Black Magic. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Avondale JC Ray Mills H. Grandam of-

SUCRE (Ishiguru). 12 wins-3 in succession-1200m to 1600m, NZ$243,315, CJC Great Easter S., L, 3d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3-twice.

Dance on Fire. 3 wins to 1200m, 2d Hawkes Bay Ernst & Young H. Dam of-

FIRE SONG (Senor Pete). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m, NZ$41,782, A$167,150, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Highview Stud 3YO H., Rotorua RC Lake Plaza Hotel H., 3d STC Sheraco S., L. Producer.