Online Bidding Available at bidonline.nzb.co.nz

REGISTER NOW X
 

Lot

 

WITHDRAWN

Account of TRELAWNEY STUD LTD, Cambridge (As Agent).

Lot

62

Foaled 29th October 2019

Bay Filly

Box

E31

Branded: : nr sh; 4 over 9 off sh

Sire

Satono Aladdin (JPN)

2011

Deep Impact

Sunday Silence

Halo

Wind in Her Hair

Alzao

Magic Storm

Storm Cat

Storm Bird

Foppy Dancer

Fappiano

Dam

Raziyya of Sydney (AUS)

2008

Redoute's Choice

Danehill

Danzig

Shantha's Choice

Canny Lad

Zirna

Deputy Governor

Master Willie

Riverly Lass

Gleam Machine

SATONO ALADDIN (JPN) (Bay 2011-Stud Japan 2018, NZ 2018). 8 wins-1 at 2-1400m to 2000m, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, 2d Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Fuji S., Gr.3, Epsom Cup, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3. Brother to SW Lachesis (Kyoto Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1). His oldest SH-bred progeny are yearlings.

1st dam

RAZIYYA OF SYDNEY, by Redoute's Choice. 4 wins 1400m to 1800m, 3d Singapore TC Open H., ARC Cambridge Stud Yearlings H., 4th Singapore Derby, L. Half-sister to CRAFTY IRNA. This is her fifth foal. Her fourth foal is a 2YO. Her third foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of two foals to race-

Foodie Princess (g. by Sepoy). 3 wins at 1650m, HK$2,480,070, in 2019-20, HKJC Tiu Keng Leng H., Essex H., Peony H., 2d HKJC Tseuk Luk H., 3d HKJC Lukfook Love is Beauty H., Wong Shek H.

Super Football (g. by More Than Ready). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2019-20, 2d WRC TAB March Madness Cup, Hawkes Bay ATI Engineering S.

2nd dam

ZIRNA, by Deputy Governor. Singapore Horse of the Year in 2003. Champion 4YO Female in Singapore/Malaysia in 2003. 7 wins-1 at 2-1200m to 2200m, NZ$155,375, S$1,293,472, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L, Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore Derby Trial, L, 2d Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, L, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Counties Challenge S., L, Singapore Derby, L, 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2. Sister to AMAZING ME, State Command, Ruby Turner, half-sister to VANDALO, Wanaka (dam of TAVARNELLE). Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

CRAFTY IRNA (Starcraft). 4 wins 1500m to 2400m, A$463,735, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Wyong RC La Gioconda S., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., L, Aspiration H., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, 4th ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Aspiration H., L. Dam of-

Snickerdoodledandy. 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, 1400m in 2019-20, WATC Amelia Park 2YO P., Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P.

Zing. 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m in 2019-20, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H.

3rd dam

RIVERLY LASS, by Gleam Machine. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, AJC Adelaide Casino Welter H. Dam of 13 named foals, 11 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

ZIRNA (Deputy Governor). 7 wins. See above.

VANDALO (Van Nistelrooy). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$232,775, MRC Jayco Cup Gothic S., L, Kilsherry H., 3d QTC Brisbane P., L, Kilmore Cup, L.

AMAZING ME (Deputy Governor). 2 wins at 2 at 1200m, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., L.

Wanaka. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m. Dam of 3 winners-

TAVARNELLE (Zabeel). 3 wins at 1400m, 1550m, A$177,530, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3. Dam of 3 winners-

TUSCAN QUEEN (Fastnet Rock). 6 wins-3 in succession-1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, in 2019-20, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2.