Lot

 

WITHDRAWN

Account of HIGHVIEW, Hamilton (As Agent).

Lot

654

Foaled 9th November 2019

Bay Colt

Box

A40

Branded: : nr sh; 29 over 9 off sh

Sire

Wrote (IRE)

2009

High Chaparral

Sadler's Wells

Northern Dancer

Kasora

Darshaan

Desert Classic

Green Desert

Danzig

High Standard

Kris

Dam

Simply Boogie

2007

Johar

Gone West

Mr. Prospector

Windsharp

Lear Fan

Slinky Planet

Danehill Dancer

Danehill

Night Flight

Clay Hero

WROTE (IRE) (Bay 2009-Stud U.S.A. 2014, NZ 2017). 3 wins at 2 at 7f, 1m, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.1. Sire of 56 rnrs, 27 wnrs. His oldest SH-bred progeny are 2YOs. His NH-bred progeny inc SP High Providence and of Vincero, High Class Player, Manos Blancas, Person to Person, Susies Who, Armonico, Brenda's G L P, Irish Letters, Katie's Cowboy, Lady Player, Nelo Margarita, Play That Tone, Puro Blanco, Scribe, Written, etc.

1st dam

SIMPLY BOOGIE, by Johar. 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Taranaki RC Platinumhomes.co.nz 3YO Fillies H., 2d Oakbank RC Crompton Electrical H., 3d SAJC Jansz Tasmania H. This is her fourth foal. Her third foal is a 2YO. Her second foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of one foal to race-

Boogie Woogie (g. by Reset). 3 wins 1500m to 1700m to 2020-21 in Aust.

2nd dam

SLINKY PLANET, by Danehill Dancer. 9 wins-3 in succession-1000m to 1200m, CJC Timaru S., L, QBE Insurance H., GG Stead Memorial H., 2d CJC Robbie's Bar & Bistro H. Half-sister to Russian Embassy (dam of MINNALOUSHKA). Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Mars Bars. 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, NZ$81,775, Otaki Maori RC Mills Reef H., Marton JC CP Wool Carrfields H., 2d Taranaki RC NZB Insurance H., Waikato RC Happy Birthday John Southworth H., WRC Tui- Backing a Winner H., Taranaki RC Revital Fertilisers H., Rangitikei RC Waterforce H., 3d Manawatu RC LJ Hooker H., Waikato RC BCD Group H.

Glamour Planet. 5 wins 1000m to 1210m, A$100,895 in Aust.

3rd dam

NIGHT FLIGHT, by Clay Hero. 2 wins at 1250m, SAJC Woks Happ'ning H., King's Helmet H. Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

SLINKY PLANET (Danehill Dancer). 9 wins. See above.

Ali Gee. 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, CJC Worcester Tavern H., Robbie's Bar & Bistro H.-twice, 2d CJC HRG New Zealand H., 3d CJC Carlton Bar & Restaurant H., David Helfgott H., Trusts Charitable Foundation H.

Queen of Castille. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, MRC Iveco Trucks H. Producer.

Russian Embassy. 3 wins 1355m to 1900m, 3d CJC Canterbury Equine Clinic H. Dam of 4 winners-

MINNALOUSHKA (Black Minnaloushe). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, CJC Canterbury Breeders' S., L. Dam of-

Outram. 2 wins at 1200m to 2019-20, Otago RC Dunedin Casino H., 2d Otago RC NZB South Island Sale 17 April H.

Czarista. 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, CJC Helston & Associates H., Join the Club Membership Available Now H., 2d CJC New Zealand Bloodstock H.

Oligarch. 3 wins 1600m to 2200m, CJC Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., 2d CJC Romano's Pizzas H., 3d CJC Hygain/Mitavite H.

4th dam

GLAMOUR STAR, by Umteen. 3 wins at 1600m, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, 2d Franklin RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Wellington S., Gr.3. Half-sister to STARSKA. Dam of 7 named foals, 6 to race, 5 winners.