Lot

 

WITHDRAWN

Account of HIGHVIEW, Hamilton (As Agent).

Lot

727

Foaled 24th September 2019

Bay Filly

Box

A47

Branded: : nr sh; 1 over 9 off sh

Sire

Sooboog (AUS)

2012

Snitzel

Redoute's Choice

Danehill

Snippets' Lass

Snippets

Monte Rosa

Fraar

Topsider

La Nebbia

Zephyr Bay

Dam

Azumi (AUS)

2005

Encosta de Lago

Fairy King

Northern Dancer

Shoal Creek

Star Way

Oceanfast

Monde Bleu

Last Tycoon

Affluent

Shirley Heights

SOOBOOG (AUS) (Chestnut 2012-Stud 2017). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$272,575, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H., Cellarbrations H., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., L, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, 4th VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L. Brother to SW Snitzerland (VRC Lightning S., Gr.1). Half-brother to SP Red Dress Marley (2d MRC Debutant S., L). His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

1st dam

AZUMI, by Encosta de Lago. Unraced. Sister to ALINGHI, Perfect Persuasion, Slice of Paradise (dam of BENETEAU). This is her tenth foal. Her ninth foal is a 2YO. Dam of seven foals to race, five winners, inc:-

High Spirit (g. by High Chaparral). Winner at 1200m, NZ$3,500, A$90,970, 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery P., TAB More Than Just Winning H., 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

Tagreeda (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 3d VRC Craftsman H.

Azeema (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$75,615, VRC Rivette Series Heat H., 2d VRC Brian Beattie H.

Ellofarock (f. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1570m, 1750m to 2019-20 in Aust.

Yu (f. by Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1600m in 2019-20 in Aust.

Tarfeeshana (f. by Hussonet). Placed at 3 in South Africa.

2nd dam

Oceanfast, by Monde Bleu. 2 wins at 1203m, A$82,760, MVRC Ron Quinton H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L. Sister to Influent - Marco Boy (Sing.). Dam of 13 foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

ALINGHI (Encosta de Lago). Champion 3YO filly in Australia in 2004-05. 11 wins-4 in succession at 2-900m to 1700m, US$69,780, A$3,470,325, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Debutante S., L, 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Empire Rose S., Gr.1, 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1. Grandam of-

Extra Olives (Redoute's Choice). 4 wins-1 at 2-1112m to 1400m, A$128,095, MRC Mypunter.com.au H., Thoroughbred Club H., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 4th Canberra Guineas, L.

Regatta Rebel (Redoute's Choice). Winner at 1000m, 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

Perfect Persuasion (Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1200m, 3d VRC Talindert S., L, 4th SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3. Dam of 4 winners-

Lady Sharapova (Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1250m, A$76,725, ATC Theraces.com.au H., 3d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

Papillon (Rock of Gibraltar). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, VRC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., MVRC City Jeep H., 3d TRC Strutt S., L, 4th SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, Tasmanian Oaks, L. Producer.

Slice of Paradise (Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2 at 1200m, 3d BTC Doomben Slipper S., L, Mornington RC Hareeba S., L. Dam of 3 winners-

BENETEAU (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2 at 1000m, 1100m, A$336,550, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, AJC Kurnell 2YO P., 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Sire.