Lot

 

Account of Ohukia Lodge Ltd, Cambridge (as agent)

(The property of Waikato Stud)

Lot

117

Foaled 27th September 2021

Bay Gelding

Box

H 18

Branded: : nr sh; 100 over 1 off sh

Sire

Super Seth (AUS)

2016

Dundeel

High Chaparral

Sadler's Wells

Stareel

Zabeel

Salutations

Redoute's Choice

Danehill

Toast of the Coast

Rory's Jester

Dam

Magazine

2016

Savabeel

Zabeel

Sir Tristram

Savannah Success

Success Express

Vogue

O'Reilly

Last Tycoon

Glamour Puss

Tale of the Cat

SUPER SETH (AUS) (Bay 2016-Stud 2020). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,648,460, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Manfred S., Gr.3, Ern Jensen Funerals 2YO H., 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1. Half-brother to SW Wild Planet (ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2). Grandson of SW Toast of the Coast (SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2). His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

1st dam

Magazine, by Savabeel. 3 wins 1400m to 2200m, A$81,020, 3d SAJC Hill Smith S., L. Blood-sister to FORGOT YOU, three-quarter-sister to ACTING, Ngarimu - Royal Elite (H.K.). This is her first foal.

2nd dam

VOGUE, by O'Reilly. 2 wins at 1200m, ARC Gucci Sprint H. Sister to Simply You (dam of FORGOT YOU), three-quarter-sister to RARE INSIGHT (dam of STEPS IN TIME), ESCADAIRE, BONNY O'REILLY, Dahooil (dam of ESPIONA), half-sister to Beckham, Ngarimu - Royal Elite (H.K.), Hollywood (dam of ACTING). Dam of 2 named foals, both winners-

Magazine (Savabeel). 3 wins. See above.

Subban. 5 wins 1200m to 1800m, A$94,632, ATC Mendelssohn at Coolmore H.

3rd dam

GLAMOUR PUSS, by Tale of the Cat. Third top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 4YO+ Classification. 9 wins at 1200m, 1300m, NZ$11,900, A$1,236,300, VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., L, MVRC Jayco H., 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1. Half-sister to VISION AND POWER, RARE INSIGHT (dam of STEPS IN TIME), ESCADAIRE, Pretty (dam of BONNY O'REILLY, PRETTY TO SEA). Dam of 8 named foals, all winners, inc:-

Beckham (Pins). 7 wins 1200m to 1400m, NZ$21,900, A$265,530, BRC Caltex Eagle Farm H., Moet & Chandon Chairman's Club H., 2d Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Spear Chief H., L.

Ngarimu - Royal Elite (H.K.) (Savabeel). Winner at 1300m, 3d VRC Hilton Hotels & Resorts S., L, 4th MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

Hollywood. 3 wins 1208m to 1600m, MVRC Christmas at the Valley H. Dam of-

ACTING (Savabeel). 3 wins in succession-1 at 2-1200m to 1400m, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 4th MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

Simply You. Winner at 1109m, 3d MVRC Slickpix H. Dam of 2 winners-

FORGOT YOU (Savabeel). 3 wins 1500m to 2040m, A$665,350, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

4th dam

Escada, by Centaine. 4 wins 1100m to 1400m, VRC Wrap Around H., 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3. Sister to STARMAN II, three-quarter-sister to GIORGIO, LA ROSE NOIR. Dam of 13 named foals, all raced, 11 winners, inc:-

GLAMOUR PUSS (Tale of the Cat). 9 wins. See above.

VISION AND POWER (Carnegie). 10 wins-1 at 2-1400m to 2000m, A$2,072,675, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1.