Lot

 

Reddito - Rising Glory (Mal.)

Account of WHITE ROBE LODGE, Mosgiel.

(The property of B. J. & L. E. Anderton)

Lot

1207

Foaled 8th October 2012

Bay Colt

Box

I 22

Branded: hrseshoenr sh; 5 over 2 off sh

Sire

Raise the Flag (GB)

2005

Sadler's Wells

Northern Dancer

Nearctic

Fairy Bridge

Bold Reason

Hasili

Kahyasi

Ile de Bourbon

Kerali

High Line

Dam

Renee Maree

2004

Danzighill

Danehill

Danzig

Stater

Kaoru Star

Renee

Cautious Style

Caucasus

Josie

Ribotlight

1st dam

RENEE MAREE, by Danzighill. 5 wins to 1400m, 2d CJC David Emerson Accountant H., Otago RC Peter Lyon Shearing H. This is her first foal.

2nd dam

RENEE, by Cautious Style. 7 wins to 1400m, NZ$82,550, CJC Stewards' S.H.,Gr.3, New Zealand Post H., 2d Otago RC White Robe Lodge H.,Gr.3, Southland S.H.,L, 3d Otago RC Otago Breeders' S.,L, James Hazlett S.H.,L, Southland S.H.,L, Southland RC White Robe Lodge S.,L, CJC Rangiora Printing Service H. Half-sister to Anna (dam ofREQUISITE,ROSA MARADA). Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

Smudgee. 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, Otago RC Bloodstock Sale H., Coupland's Bakeries H.

Boogi on the Grass. 4 wins from 1800m to 2000m, SAJC Allan Scott Park H., Distinctive Homes H., Sloan Sands H., 3d SAJC CBUS Building Super P.

3rd dam

JOSIE, by Ribotlight. 4 wins from 1400m to 1650m, Westland RC Miss Scenicland S. Half-sister to Eurhythmics (dam ofWIND FLOWER). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

RENEE(Cautious Style). 7 wins. See above.

Anna. Placed at 3. Dam of-

REQUISITE(Yamanin Vital). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$195,745, MRC Eclipse S.,Gr.3, VRC Longines P., 2d MRC Katandra H., 3d Seymour Cup,L, 4th VRC Chester Manifold S.,L.

ROSA MARADA(Yamanin Vital). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$15,135, A$81,130, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S.,L, Avondale JC Famis H., 3d MVRC Tesio S.,Gr.3. Dam of-

Cavestani. 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2012-13, ARC Hirepool H., Taranaki RC NZ Bloodstock Insurance H., 4th BOP RC Kiwifruit Cup,L.

Yamanna. 3 wins at 2100m, 2400m, ARC Lindauer Blanc de Blanc H.

Norah. 3 wins at 1600m to 2012-13, South Canterbury RC LJ Hooker Group H., Southland RC Ravelston Stud H., 3d CJC Avon City Ford H.

4th dam

BRIGHT GIRL, by Mellay. 5 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, Greymouth JC WR Kettle Memorial H. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

Eurhythmics. 4 wins from 1800m to 2100m. Dam of-

WIND FLOWER(Sepulveda). 8 wins from 1400m to 2300m, Otago RC Dunedin Gold Cup,Gr.3, 3d CJC Great Autumn S.H.,L. Dam of-

Toughasim(Lord of Warriors). 5 wins from 1150m to 1600m, BOP RC Gilmours H., 3d Counties RC Karaka Classic,L.

Butwaittheresmore(Lord of Warriors). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, NZ$27,800, A$120,251, VRC Cleanevent H., 3d Bendigo Cup,L.