Lot

 

Account of NOVARA PARK, Cambridge.

Lot

852

Foaled 27th October 2018

Brown Colt

Box

E22

Branded: nponbarnr sh; 3 over 8 off sh

Sire

Sweynesse (AUS)

2011

Lonhro

Octagonal

Zabeel

Shadea

Straight Strike

Swansea

Singspiel

In the Wings

River Swan

Nashwan

Dam

Shinko Bay

2001

Shinko King

Fairy King

Northern Dancer

Rose of Jericho

Alleged

Lady Golfer

Cocky Golfer

Sir Ivor

Flying Beau

Beaufort Sea

SWEYNESSE (AUS) (Bay or Brown 2011-Stud 2016). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1. Half-brother to SW Rimraam (VRC Vanity S., Gr.3). Related to SW Designed For Luck, etc. His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

1st dam

SHINKO BAY , by Shinko King. 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$133,560, Waikato RC Ag & Turf Sprint H.,L , BOP RC Bayleys Country H., Fertco H., Matamata RC New World H., 2d BOP RC Mills Reef Winery H., J Swap Contractors H., 3d Waikato RC Sprint H.,L , BOP RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H., Waikato RC Crombie Lockwood H., Trevor Sutcliffe Insurance H., Matamata RC Jack Lindsay Classic, 4th Rotorua S.,L . This is her seventh foal. Her sixth foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of three foals to race, two winners, inc:-

Donna Anne Billy (f. by Tavistock). 7 wins 1200m to 1600m, NZ$127,050, to 2018-19, BOP RC Walker & Hall H., Rotorua RC TW Moore H., Rydges Hotel H., Iscl H., BOP RC Cambridgestud.co.nz H., 2d BOP RC CrockfordReal Estate H., 3d Rotorua S.,Gr.3 , BOP RC Tauranga Vets H.,Cambridge JC Harness Jewels at Cambridge H, 4th Rotorua RC Arawa S.,Gr.3 .

Lauramia (f. by Guillotine). 2 wins at 1600m in 2018-19.

2nd dam

LADY GOLFER, by Cocky Golfer. 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, Avondale JC FAI H., 2d ARC Ellerslie Nursery H., Avondale JC Ricoh H. Half-sister toFLYING FREE (dam ofCOOL STORM ). Dam of 2 foals, both raced, 1 winner, inc:-

SHINKO BAY (Shinko King). 6 wins. See above.

3rd dam

Flying Beau , by Beaufort Sea. Winner at 2 at 1200m, 3d Matamata Breeders' S.,Gr.2 , Matamata RC Lucky Ring P. Half-sister toMATINEE IDOL , Flying Star (dam ofFLYING REIGN ). Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:-

FLYING FREE (Heroicity). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1600m, NZ$94,593, Rotorua S.,L , ARC Orient Lines H., New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO S., FitzjamesBloodstock Juvenile H., 4th Counties RC Metric Mile,L . Dam of 4winners-

COOL STORM (One Cool Cat). 3 wins to 1200m, NZ$102,525, ARC Newmarket H.,L , 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S.,Gr.2 , Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S.,L , 3d ARC Soliloquy S.,L .

Rich Billie Marsh. 10 wins to 1400m, BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., ARC Patel Pike & Associates H., BOP RC J Swap Contractors.

Flying Chief. 13 wins to 1400m, ARCLindauerBrut H., Waikato RCFairviewMotorsH., Loch Haven Thoroughbreds H., Avondale JC Barfoot & Thompson H.

Beau Casual. 9 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$142,688, ARC Professional ParentsH., Stravinsky H., Waikato RC Elite Horse Transport H., BOP RC Vero 3YOH.

4th dam

FLYING IDYLL, by Silver Dream. 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1408m, Feilding JC Flying H., 4th WRC Wellesley S., L. Half-sister to Puckle's Princess (dam ofJABBA HUTT - CUSHELLA (N.Z.)). Dam of 12 foals, 9 to race, 4winners, inc:-

MATINEE IDOL (Broadway Aly). 6 wins 1400m to 2400m, GCTC Prime Minister'sCup,Gr.2 , 3d STC Quick Eze H.,L , 4th Gosford RC Gosford Cup,Gr.3 .