Lot

 

Lucky Cookie

Account of CURRAGHMORE STUD, Hamilton (As Agent).

Lot

109

Foaled 14th August 2011

Bay Colt

Box

G 80

Branded: cnr sh; 66 over 1 off sh

Sire

Fastnet Rock (AUS)

2001

Danehill

Danzig

Northern Dancer

Razyana

His Majesty

Piccadilly Circus

RoyalAcademy

Nijinsky

Gatana

Marauding

Dam

Distinctly (IRE)

2002

Sadler's Wells

Northern Dancer

Nearctic

FairyBridge

Bold Reason

Infamy

ShirleyHeights

Mill Reef

Seriema

Petingo

1st dam

DISTINCTLY, by Sadler's Wells. Unraced. Sister toMOON QUEEN,ROSTROPOVICH, three-quarter-sister toBARAFAMY, half-sister toINNUENDO(dam ofCRITICISM,PEACOAT). This is her fifth live foal. Her fourth foal is a 2YO. Dam of three foals to race, all winners-

Summerbliss(f. by Danehill Dancer). Winner at 1600m in 2012-13, 2d MRC Ethereal S.,L.

Dance Idol (f. by Danehill Dancer). 4 wins from 1350m to 1650m to 2011-12, BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst H., STC St Ignatius' College Riverview H., 3d STC Theraces.com.au H.

Doubleyou One (f. by Danehill Dancer). Winner at 1400m in 2011-12 in Aust.

2nd dam

INFAMY, by Shirley Heights. 7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £117,365, US$540,773, Woodbine Rothmans International S.,Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S.,Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S.,Gr.3, Doncaster Sun Princess S., 2d Epsom Coronation Cup,Gr.1. Sister to Shesadelight (dam ofSHIELD), three-quarter-sister toHIGH HAWK(dam ofIN THE WINGS,HUNTING HAWK,MOROZOV,HAWKER'S NEWS), High Spirited (dam ofAMFORTAS,LEGEND MAKER), Dunoof (dam ofSELTITUDE), half-sister toLady Regent, Sianema (dam ofSERGESTO). Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

INNUENDO(Caerleon). 7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, £53,589, 120,000fr.,US$337,000, Gulfstream Orchid H.,Gr.2, The Very One H.,Gr.3, Newmarket Godolphin S.,L, York Galtres S.,L, 2d Calder La Prevoyante S.,Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Pomone,Gr.2, Keeneland Bewitch S.,Gr.3.Dam of-

CRITICISM(Machiavellian). 9 wins from 1800m to 2400m, US$632,060, €132,570, Belmont Sheepshead Bay S.,Gr.2, Calder La Prevoyante H.,Gr.2, Aqueduct Long Island H.,Gr.3-twice, Gulfstream The Very One S.,Gr.3, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl Invitational S.,Gr.1.

PEACOAT(Doyen). 2 wins at 2000m, Fontainebleau Prix Melisande,L, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de Malleret,Gr.2.

MOON QUEEN(Sadler's Wells). 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu,Gr.2, Gulfstream The Very One H.,Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles,L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Royaumont,Gr.3. Dam of-

BrooklynBoy(Gone West). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m in France and U.S.A, Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Deauville Prix de Saint-Patrick,L.

Sound of Summer(Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins at 2000m, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Rose de Mai,L.

The Brothers War(War Front). 2 wins at 2 in 2012, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 3d Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse,L.

BARAFAMY(Barathea). Champion 2YO in Italy in 1998. 2 wins at 2, Milan Premio Dormello,Gr.3, 3d Doncaster May Hill S.,Gr.3. Producer.

ROSTROPOVICH(Sadler's Wells). 7 wins from 1½m to 3m, Leopardstown Saval Beg S.,L, 3d Longchamp Prix Hubert de Chaudenay,Gr.2.



BOBS Eligible