Lot

 

Toy Kingdom

Account of LYNDHURST FARM, Cambridge (As Agent).

Lot

332

Foaled 31st August 2014

Bay Filly

Box

A50

Branded: waveonntnr sh; 23 over 4 off sh

Sire

Animal Kingdom (USA)

2008

Leroidesanimaux

Candy Stripes

Blushing Groom

Dissemble

Ahonoora

Dalicia

Acatenango

Surumu

Dynamis

Dancing Brave

Dam

Johan's Toy (AUS)

2001

Johan Cruyff

Danehill

Danzig

Teslemi

Ogygian

Extra Bubbly

Bellotto

Mr. Prospector

Toy Fountain

Water Mill

1st dam

JOHAN'S TOY, by Johan Cruyff. 4 wins to 1400m, A$820,700, AJC Reginald Allen H.,L, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S.,L, Eagles Plumbing Plus Classic, AJC Maytag P.H., 2d AJC Doncaster H.,Gr.1, Epsom H.,Gr.1, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S.,L, 3d STC Coolmore Classic,Gr.1, AJC Surround S.,Gr.2, STC Premiere S.,Gr.2, Millie Fox S.,L, Newcastle JC Tibbie S.,L, STC Stonequarry H., 4th STC Queen of the Turf S.,Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S.,Gr.2, AJC Breeders Classic,Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup,Gr.3. Half-sister toEXTRA ZERO,OPERETTA LASS. This is her seventh foal. Her sixth foalisa 2YO. Her fifth foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of three foals to race, two winners-

TOYDINI(g. by Bernardini). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$688,200, ATC Phar Lap S.,Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile,Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S.,Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H.,Gr.3, ATC Anzac Day H., 2d ATC Up and Coming S.,Gr.3, Independent Gaming H., 3d ATC Epsom H.,Gr.1, Tramway S.,Gr.2, TAB Sportsbet 2YO H., 4th BRC TJ Smith S.,Gr.1, Sires' Produce S.,Gr.2, ATC Frank Packer P.,Gr.3.

Craft Show (g. by Starcraft). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Aust.

Expedience (g. by Elusive Quality). Placed at 3, 2d HKJC Friendship Bridge H., 3d HKJC Shek Uk Shan H.

2nd dam

EXTRA BUBBLY, by Bellotto. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, AJC Fair Summer H., 3d AJC Mildura H. Dam of 10 named foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:-

EXTRA ZERO(Danzero). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$1,479,420, to 2014-15, MRC Autumn Classic,Gr.2, VRC Anzac Day S.,L, Albury Gold Cup,L, 2d Victoria Derby,Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup,Gr.1, MVRC Bill Stutt S.,Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup,Gr.3, VRC Johnnie Walker S.,L, Gibson Carmichael S.,L, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude,L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S.,Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup,Gr.3, Eclipse S.,Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H.,L, MRC Mornington Cup Prelude,L, Canberra Cup,L.

OPERETTA LASS(Singspiel). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$154,280, AJC Adrian Knox S.,Gr.3, STC De Bortoli Wines H., 3d AJC Princesses Welcome H., Sir Dapper H., 4th STC Frank Underwood Cup,L. Dam of-

Zero Tua Hundred. 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Waikato RC Print House H.

JOHAN'S TOY(Johan Cruyff). 4 wins. See above.

Extraceed. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$205,392, to 2014-15, ATC Ingham Love 'em 2YO H., Kingaroy Kitchen 2YO H., 3d ATC Champs Cafe 2YO H.

Alcaraz. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, ATC Central Coast Holden H.

Toy Ruler. 5 wins from 1350m to 2200m, BRC Carlton Mid H., 3d BRC Myer P.

3rd dam

TOY FOUNTAIN, by Water Mill. Winner at 2, VATC Acorn S. Half-sister toShow No Fear, Twinkling Toy (dam ofSILVER NEON). Dam of 9 named foals, all winners, inc:-

Christmas Toy. 8 wins to 1550m, MVRC Schweppes Classic.