Lot

 

Italo

Account of WAIKATO STUD LTD, Matamata.

Lot

205

Foaled 1st October 2015

Brown Colt

Box

F 62

Branded: wsnr sh; 122 over 5 off sh

Sire

O'Reilly

1993

Last Tycoon

Try My Best

Northern Dancer

Mill Princess

Mill Reef

Courtza

Pompeii Court

Tell

Hunza

Pakistan II

Dam

Iguazu's Girl

2001

Redoute's Choice

Danehill

Danzig

Shantha's Choice

Canny Lad

Iguazu

Carolingian

Bletchingly

Clermont Lass

Centaine

O'REILLY (NZ) (Brown 1993-Stud 1997). 4 wins to 1600m, Levin RC Bayer Classic S., Gr.1. Champion NZ Sire 4 times. Sire of 1185 rnrs, 813 wnrs, 84 SW, inc. Silent Achiever (New Zealand Derby, Gr.1), Shamrocker, Alamosa, The Jewel, Final Destination, O'Marilyn, Sacred Falls, Guyno, Maco'reilly, Swick, Master O'Reilly, Shamexpress, Hera, Joey Massino, Irlanda, Bohemian Lily, Burbero, Kerry O'Reilly, Kelly O'Reilly, etc.

1st dam

IGUAZU'S GIRL, by Redoute's Choice. 2 wins at 900m, 1000m. Half-sister toSPLASHING OUT(dam ofSHOPAHOLIC). This is her eighth foal. Dam of five foals to race, three winners, inc:-

SACRED FALLS(c. by O'Reilly). Joint Top Older Male of 2013-14 Australasian Classification (Mile). Top on the 2012-13 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, NZ$378,435, A$4,400,300, ATC Doncaster H.,Gr.1-twice, George Main S.,Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas,Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas,Gr.2, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S.,Gr.3, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S.,L, Waikato RC Shaune Ritchie Racing Stables 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas,Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S.,Gr.1, 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile,Gr.2, 4th ATC Canterbury S.,Gr.1, George Ryder S.,Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S.,Gr.1, ATC Warwick S.,Gr.2, Chelmsford S.,Gr.2, Tramway S.,Gr.3.

It Girl (f. by O'Reilly). Winner at 1200m, 2d ATC Shellscrape at Wattlegrove H.

Apiata (c. by O'Reilly). Winner at 2 in 2015-16 in Aust.

2nd dam

IGUAZU, by Carolingian. 12 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 2000m, NZ$161,625, A$1,600, Otago RC White Robe Lodge H.,Gr.3, Manawatu Classic,Gr.3, Otago Breeders' S.,L, CJC South Island 2YO S.,L, Canterbury Belle S.,L, Southland RC Windsor Park Stud S.,L, Gore Guineas,L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S.,L, 4th Otago RC James Hazlett S.H.,L, SAJC Stuart Crystal S.,L, Timaru Cup,L. Half-sister toClermont Rose(dam ofGRAND DANCER,ASPINAL). Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:-

SPLASHING OUT(O'Reilly). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$281,575, MRC Thoroughbred Club S.,Gr.3, QTC Princess S., MVRC Ashley's Foresters Arms Hotel H., 2d VRC Ascot Vale S.,Gr.1, 3d AJC Sapphire S.,Gr.2, 4th VRC Age Classic S.,Gr.2. Dam of-

SHOPAHOLIC(Pins). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$7,538, A$287,013, MRC Angus Armanasco S.,Gr.2, VRC Vanity S.,Gr.3, MRC Derrinstown Stud Ireland P., 3d MRC Twilight Glow S.,L, 4th VRC Gucci S.,L.

Packing Pins(Pins). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, HK$8,446,500, to 2015-16, HKJC Freesia H., Audemars Piguet Lady Royal Oak Offshore H., Vengeance of Rain H., Cotton Tree H., Lukfook Jewellery Cup, H Moser & Cie Excellent H., 2d HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup,HK-3, 3d HKJC Champions Mile,Gr.1, Sprint Cup,HK-2.

Spending(Pins). Winner at 1000m, A$120,350, VRC Nouvelle Star H., 2d VRC AR Creswick S.,L.

Cabeza. 5 wins from 1200m to 1700m, A$198,338, VRC Life Saving Victoria P.,Western Health Community H., MRC Attley H., MVRC 1300whitten.com.auH.

Diamond Supreme. 4 wins at 1000m, HK$2,253,150, HKJC Volunteers' Challenge Cup, HK Golf Club Centenary Cup, Shanghai H.

O'Grady. 3 wins at 1400m, 1700m, BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst P.