Lot

 

Profit Keeper

Account of KILGRAVIN LODGE, Matamata (As Agent).

Lot

66

Foaled 26th September 2011

Bay Gelding

Box

F 16

Branded: vinboxnr sh; 35 over 1 off sh

Sire

Keeper (AUS)

1997

Danehill

Danzig

Northern Dancer

Razyana

His Majesty

Nuwirah

Pleasant Colony

His Majesty

Secretarial Queen

Secretariat

Dam

Kirin Belle

1990

McGinty

One Pound Sterling

Sovereign Path

Ernader

Serenader II

Heidi Belle

Copenhagen II

Royal Charger

Dresden Belle

Alcimedes

1st dam

KIRIN BELLE, by McGinty. 2 wins at 1200m, 1450m, SAJC AWA Wagering System H., 3d MVRC Horlicks H., 4th CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S.H.,L. Half-sister toFINEZZA BELLE(dam ofCHRISTIANIA BELLE), Latour Belle (dam ofPAUILLAC). This is her twelfth foal. Her eleventh foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of ten named foals, eight to race, five winners, inc:-

WINNING BELLE(f. by Zabeel). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$630,150, Queensland Guineas,Gr.2, STC Canterbury Cup,Gr.3, AJC TL Baillieu H.,L, Breeders' Classic,L, 2d VRC Australian Cup,Gr.1, AJC Fernhill H.,Gr.3, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S.,Gr.1, Queensland Oaks,Gr.1, VRC Saab H.,Gr.2, 4th Queensland Derby,Gr.1. Dam of-

Light Brigade(Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, AJC $25 Family Membership H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H.,Gr.3, 3d ATC Royal Randwick Guineas,Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas,Gr.1.

Rawnaq(Redoute's Choice). Winner at 2, A$159,560, 3d Victoria Derby,Gr.1.

Plucky Belle. 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$120,733, to 2012-13, MRC Bill Collins H., Perri Cutten H., 2d MRC The Age Good Food Guide P., 4th ATC Emancipation S.,Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S.,Gr.3.

OUR ELLA BELLE(f. by Encosta de Lago). 4 wins at 1400m, 1800m, NZ$124,475, A$3,750, Taranaki Cup,Gr.3, CJC Guineas Trial, Hawke's Bay Let's Go to Turks H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas,Gr.1, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S.,L.

Lady Maroof(f. by Maroof). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, 2d Newmarket TC Syringa H.,L. Dam of-

FABIANI(Model Man). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R830,005, Kenilworth Green Point S.,Gr.2, Arlington Memorial Mile,L, Kenilworth Redefine S., 2d Kenilworth Winter Derby,Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Queen's P.,Gr.1, Fairview Algoa Cup,Gr.3, 4th Greyville Drill Hall S.,Gr.2.

STAR EMPIRE(Second Empire). 6 wins from 1600m to 2800m, R299,875, 1,073,418Dhs, to 2012-13 in South Africa and U.A.E, Clairwood Darley Arabian H.,L, KZN Chapter Winter Challenge 1600, 3d Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy S.,Gr.3, Nad Al Sheba Trophy S.,L.

L'Ami Louis (c. by Zabeel). 2 wins at 1600m in Aust.

Kazkato (c. by Almutawakel). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

Wyndam Belle (f. by Danzero). Placed at 2 & 3, 2d SAJC The Winning Post 2YO H., VATC Emerald Isle 2YO H. Grandam of-

Excited Prince. Winner at 1300m in 2012-13, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Iphone App H., 3d ATC Follow Twitter at ATC Rracing H.

Twelve Kingdoms (g. by Darci Brahma). Placed to 2012-13.

Boito Belle (f. by Centaine). Unraced. Dam of-

Another Holdup(Postponed). Winner at 2000m in 2012-13, 2d WATC Melvista S.,L, Westspeed 2YO P., 3d WATC Westspeed H.

Tom. 6 wins at 1400m, S$303,352, to 2013, Singapore TC Hello Sweden S., Trigger Express H., Class 3 H.-twice, Class 4 H.