Lot

 

Comme Bella Fille

Account of ARCHER PARK, Drury (As Agent).

Lot

335

Foaled 2nd October 2017

Bay Filly

Box

I31

Branded: minbarsnr sh; 42 over 7 off sh

Sire

Complacent (AUS)

2010

Authorized

Montjeu

Sadler's Wells

Funsie

Saumarez

Insouciance

Quest for Fame

Rainbow Quest

Awards Ceremony

Kaoru Star

Dam

Danbelle

2001

Danske

Danehill

Danzig

Our Tristalight

Sir Tristram

Row of Mapperley

Long Row

Linacre

Petwood

Petingo

COMPLACENT (AUS) (Brown 2010-Stud 2016). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$913,225, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Gloaming S., Gr.3, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, 3d ATC Hill S., Gr.2. Half-brother to SW Ataraxia (ATC Dulcify H., L), SP Offhanded - Tailwind (H.K.), SP Malaise, SP Careless and to the dam of SP Niccolance. His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

1st dam

DANBELLE, by Danske. 3 wins at 1400m, Otago RC Cromwell Town & Country Club H., 3d CJC Senor Pete H., Otago RC Firewatch H. Half-sister toChampion Chestnut ,Dame Mapperley (dam ofLE BARON ),Buckton Lad , Volkster (dam ofVOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL ). This is her ninth foal. Her eighth foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of six foals to race, three winners, inc:-

Savatone (g. by Savabeel). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, 3d MRC Bigscreencompany.com.au H.

Chabelle (f. by High Chaparral). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d MRC Premier Signs H., 3d MRC MiStable H.

Volksbelle (f. by Volksraad). Winner at 1230m.

Belle of Mapperley (f. by Volksraad). Placed.

Duke of Cambridge (g. by Volksraad). Placed in Singapore.

2nd dam

ROW OF MAPPERLEY, by Long Row. Winner at 1200m. Sister toGETTING CLOSER , half-sister toINSTRUMENTAL . Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

Champion Chestnut (Volksraad). 5 wins-1 at 2 and 3 in succession-1200m to 1900m, R318,595, 2d Clairwood Sharp Juvenile S.,Gr.2 , Greyville Autumn S.,L , 3d Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Derby,Gr.1 .

Dame Mapperley (Volksraad). 5 wins 1500m to 2400m, A$106,600, AJC Sydney City Lexus P., 2d AJC Colin Stephen H.,Gr.3 . Dam of 6 winners-

LE BARON (Golan). 3 wins at 1600m, 2100m, NZ$138,615, A$3,950, ARC Great Northern Guineas,Gr.2 , Great Northern Guineas Prelude,L , 2d Waikato RC Ashford Lodge 3YO S., Seaton Park H.

Queen of Pop (Pins). 2 wins at 1200m, ARC Canon 3YO H., 2d BOP RC John Warren Insurance 3YO H., 3d ARC Royal S.,Gr.2 . Dam of-

Pop Star Princess (Makfi). 3 wins 1150m to 1300m, NZ$76,000, to 2018-19, BOP RC Mills Reef Winery H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure S., 3d Counties Bowl H.,L .

Queen of Zealand (Savabeel). Placed at 3, 3d Wanganui JC O'Leary S.,L .

Buckton Lad (Creese). 5 wins 1100m to 1600m, WATC Webmaster H., Egis Consulting H., 3d Whangarei RC Thoroughbred Breeders' S.,L .

Mr Speaker. 8 wins-1 at 2 and 5 in succession-1100m to 2200m, Marton JC Wanganui Motors Ford Dealer Team 2YO H.

Row of Pearls. 2 wins at 1200m, 2000m, Waikato RC Championship Qualifier.

Mapperley Rover. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, VATC Victorian Breeders' 2YO H.

Volkster. Winner at 1000m, 2d MVRC Acushla Marie H. Dam of 5 winners-

VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (Tavistock). Top Male on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m). 9 wins-5 in succession-1300m to 2000m, NZ$873,587, A$581,000, S$1,125, ATC Rosehill Guineas,Gr.1 , ARC New Zealand S.,Gr.1 , Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S.,Gr.1 , Otaki Maori RC WFA S.,Gr.1 , ARC Great Northern Guineas,Gr.2 , Bonecrusher S.,Gr.3 .