Lot

 

Safekeeping

Account of BRIGHTHILL FARM, Hamilton (As Agent).

Lot

568

Foaled 13th October 2012

Bay Colt

Box

B 80

Branded: vinboxnr sh; 39 over 2 off sh

Sire

Keeper (AUS)

1997

Danehill

Danzig

Northern Dancer

Razyana

His Majesty

Nuwirah

Pleasant Colony

His Majesty

Secretarial Queen

Secretariat

Dam

Kirin Belle

1990

McGinty

One Pound Sterling

Sovereign Path

Ernader

Serenader II

Heidi Belle

Copenhagen II

Royal Charger

Dresden Belle

Alcimedes

1st dam

KIRIN BELLE, by McGinty. 2 wins at 1200m, 1450m, SAJC AWA Wagering System H., 3d MVRC Horlicks H., 4th CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S.H.,L. Half-sister toFINEZZA BELLE(dam ofCHRISTIANIA BELLE), Latour Belle (dam ofPAUILLAC). This is her thirteenth foal. Her twelfth foal is a 2YO. Dam of ten named foals, nine to race, six winners, inc:-

WINNING BELLE(f. by Zabeel). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$630,150, Queensland Guineas,Gr.2, STC Canterbury Cup,Gr.3, AJC TL Baillieu H.,L, Breeders' Classic,L, 2d VRC Australian Cup,Gr.1, AJC Fernhill H.,Gr.3, 3d AJC Chipping Norton S.,Gr.1, Queensland Oaks,Gr.1, VRC Saab H.,Gr.2, 4th Queensland Derby,Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P.,L, Cranbourne Cup,L. Dam of-

PLUCKY BELLE(Mossman). 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$267,233, to 2013-14, VRC Lavazza Short Black P.,Gr.3, MRC Bill Collins H., Perri Cutten H., 2d ATC Nivison S.,Gr.3, MRC The Age Food Guide P., 4th ATC Emancipation S.,Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S.,Gr.3.

Light Brigade(Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$183,100, S$9,956, AJC $25 Family Membership H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H.,Gr.3, AJC Patezza H., 3d ATC Royal Randwick Guineas,Gr.1.

Rawnaq(Redoute's Choice). Winner at 2, A$159,560, 3d Victoria Derby,Gr.1.

OUR ELLA BELLE(f. by Encosta de Lago). 4 wins at 1400m, 1800m, NZ$124,475, A$3,750, Taranaki Cup,Gr.3, CJC Guineas Trial, Hawke's Bay Let's Go to Turks H., 3d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas,Gr.1, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S.,L, WRC Douro Cup.

Lady Maroof(f. by Maroof). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, 2d Newmarket TC Syringa H.,L. Dam of-

FABIANI(Model Man). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R830,005, Kenilworth Green Point S.,Gr.2, Arlington Memorial Mile,L, 2d Kenilworth Winter Derby,Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Queen's P.,Gr.1.

STAR EMPIRE(Second Empire). 6 wins from 1600m to 2800m, R299,875, 1,073,418Dhs, to 2012-13 in South Africa and U.A.E, Clairwood Darley Arabian H.,L, 3d Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy S.,Gr.3.

Genteel Approach. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d Durbanville International Soccer 10 H.

L'Ami Louis (c. by Zabeel). 2 wins at 1600m in Aust.

Kazkato (c. by Almutawakel). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

Aspen (c. by Alamosa). Winner at 1400m in 2013-14.

Boito Belle (f. by Centaine). Unraced. Dam of-

Another Holdup(Postponed). Winner at 2000m in 2012-13, 2d WATC Melvista S.,L, Westspeed 2YO P., 3d WATC Weldlok Industries Sharks P., Westspeed H.

Tom. 6 wins at 1400m, S$330,711, to 2013, Singapore TC Hello Sweden S., Trigger Express H., Class 3 H.-twice, Class 4 H.