Lot

 

Account of WHITE ROBE LODGE, Mosgiel.

(The property of B. J. & L. E. Anderton)

Lot

95

Foaled 22nd October 2012

Bay Filly

Box

H 220

Branded: hrseshoenr sh; 47 over 2 off sh

Sire

Raise the Flag (GB)

2005

Sadler's Wells

Northern Dancer

Nearctic

Fairy Bridge

Bold Reason

Hasili

Kahyasi

Ile de Bourbon

Kerali

High Line

Dam

Stage Flash (AUS)

1998

Lake Coniston

Bluebird

Storm Bird

Persian Polly

Persian Bold

Stage Show

Pax in Bello

Hold Your Peace

Oh Calcutta

Streetfighter

1st dam

STAGE FLASH, by Lake Coniston. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, BTC Gunsynd Gardens H. Half-sister toStage Whisper. This is her seventh living foal. Her sixth foal is a 2YO. Dam of four foals to race, all winners-

CHERRY CREEK(f. by Monashee Mountain). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$97,800, CJC Canterbury Belle S.,L, Breeders' Trial, CRT Raceday H., Otago RC Paul Ferris Memorial 2YO Trophy, NZ Community Trust 3YO H., 3d Otago RC Summer Sprint H., CJC SI Breeders' H., Otago RC Gen-I H.

News Flash (g. by Gallant Guru). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m to 2013-14, Otago RC Mornington Tavern H., 2d Otago Cup, Otago RC Horrell Farrier Ltd H.

Powder Creek (f. by Danzighill). 3 wins to 1400m.

Whare Creek (f. by Yamanin Vital). Winner at 1400m in 2013-14.

2nd dam

STAGE SHOW, by Pax in Bello. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, 2d VATC Star Shower H. Half-sister toINDIAN RAJ,STAGE HIT(dam ofIRRADIATE,ENCORES,SIR LAURENCE),Miami Vice,Trading Post, MornmootLady (dam ofMARWELL LADY). Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, all winners, inc:-

Stage Whisper(Rubiton). 5 wins from 1350m to 1800m, A$118,970, AJC Monte Carlo 3YO H., North Sydney H., WATC Budget Minibus Rental H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup,L, 4th Kalgoorlie Gold Cup,L.

Star of Ruby. 4 wins from 1350m to 2200m, QTC Rough Habit Bar H. Producer.

Stage Revue. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, BTC Semipalatinsk 2YO H., 3d SCTC Chairman's Tribute 2YO Fillies H. Producer.

Queenofbeaudesert. 5 wins to 1050m, A$82,800, to 2012-13, 2d BRC Duporth Tavern H., 3d BRC Subiaco H., Bill White's Electrics H., 7 News H.

3rd dam

OH CALCUTTA, by Streetfighter. 5 wins-4 at 2-at 5f, 6f, TRC 2YO H., TTC Thirkell S. Dam of 15 named foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

STAGE HIT(Century). Joint top filly on The 1978-79 Aust. 2YO Free H. 7wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2. Damof-

IRRADIATE(Rassendyll). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' P.,Gr.2, 4th STC Magic Night H.,Gr.3.

ENCORES(Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, A$531,076, STC Phar Lap S.,Gr.2, 2d BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H.,Gr.1. Sire.

SIR LAURENCE(Bletchingly). 3 wins at 1200m, STC Eskimo Prince H.,L.

Preview(Kenmare). Winner at 1600m, AJC Chicola H., 3d AJC Dulcify H.,L, 4th AJC James HB Carr S.,L. Dam of-

(HELENE) PILLAGING(Marauding). 9 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, VRC Sires' Produce S.,Gr.1, 2d HKJC National Day Cup,HK-3.

INDIAN RAJ(Century). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$250,920, Newcastle Gold Cup,Gr.2, STC NE Manion Cup,Gr.3. Sire.