Lot

 

Raff

Account of WHITE ROBE LODGE, Mosgiel.

(The property of B. J. & L. E. Anderton)

Lot

26

Foaled 8th September 2014

Bay Colt

Box

H206

Branded: hrseshoenr sh; 17 over 4 off sh

Sire

Raise the Flag (GB)

2005

Sadler's Wells

Northern Dancer

Nearctic

Fairy Bridge

Bold Reason

Hasili

Kahyasi

Ile de Bourbon

Kerali

High Line

Dam

Stage Flash (AUS)

1998

Lake Coniston

Bluebird

Storm Bird

Persian Polly

Persian Bold

Stage Show

Pax in Bello

Hold Your Peace

Oh Calcutta

Streetfighter

1st dam

STAGE FLASH, by Lake Coniston. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, BTC GunsyndGardens H. Half-sister toStage Whisper. This is her eighth living foal.Her seventh foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of five foals to race, four winners, inc:-

CHERRY CREEK(f. by Monashee Mountain). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$97,800, CJC Canterbury Belle S.,L, Breeders' Trial, CRT Raceday H., Otago RC Paul Ferris Memorial 2YO Trophy, NZ Community Trust 3YO H., 3d Otago RC Dunedin Casino Summer Sprint H. Dam of-

Coulee. 3 wins at 1200m, 1800m to 2015-16, Otago RC Safe Travels Andre Klein H., 2d Southland RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., CJC David Emerson Accountant & Business Consultant H.

News Flash (g. by Gallant Guru). 7 wins from 1200m to 2200m to 2014-15, Otago RC Mornington Tavern H., 2d Otago Cup, Central Otago Summer P., Otago RC Horrell Farrier Ltd H., 3d Oamaru Cup.

Powder Creek (f. by Danzighill). 3 wins to 1400m.

Whare Creek (f. by Yamanin Vital). Winner at 1400m.

2nd dam

STAGE SHOW, by Pax in Bello. 2 wins to 1100m, 2d VATC Star Shower H. Half-sister toINDIAN RAJ,STAGE HIT(dam ofENCORES,IRRADIATE,SIR LAURENCE),Miami Vice,Trading Post, Mornmoot Lady (dam ofMARWELL LADY). Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, all winners, inc:-

Stage Whisper(Rubiton). 5 wins from 1350m to 1800m, A$118,970, AJC Monte Carlo 3YO H., North Sydney H., WATC Budget Minibus Rental H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup,L, 4th Kalgoorlie Gold Cup,L.

3rd dam

OH CALCUTTA, by Streetfighter. 5 wins-4 at 2-at 5f, 6f, TRC 2YO H., TTC Thirkell S., TRC Lewisham H. Dam of 15 named foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

STAGE HIT(Century). Joint top filly on The 1978-79 Aust. 2YO Free H. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$164,455, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, Rosemount Wines Classic, Gr.2. Dam of-

ENCORES(Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, A$531,076, STC Phar Lap S.,Gr.2, 2d BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H.,Gr.1. Sire.

IRRADIATE(Rassendyll). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' P.,Gr.2, 4th STC Magic Night H.,Gr.3.

Preview(Kenmare). Winner at 1600m, 3d AJC Dulcify H.,L. Dam of-

(HELENE) PILLAGING(Marauding). 9 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, VRC Sires' Produce S.,Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S.,Gr.1.

Phantom's Lady. Unraced. Dam of-

SPLENDID HORSE - SPLENDID BO BO(Mac.) (Geiger Counter). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, Illawarra 2YO Classic,Gr.3, VATC Vain S.,L.

INDIAN RAJ(Century). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$250,920, Newcastle Gold Cup,Gr.2, 2d AJC Spring Champion S.,Gr.1. Sire.