Lot

 

Live Drama

Account of WHITE ROBE LODGE, Mosgiel.

Lot

91

Foaled 26th September 2016

Bay Filly

Box

I231

Branded: hrseshoenr sh; 9 over 6 off sh

Sire

Ghibellines (AUS)

2011

Shamardal

Giant's Causeway

Storm Cat

Helsinki

Machiavellian

Camarilla

Elusive Quality

Gone West

Camarena

Danehill

Dam

Sheeza Drama (AUS)

2005

Pure Theatre

Nureyev

Northern Dancer

A Goodlookin Broad

Broad Brush

Stage Show

Pax in Bello

Hold Your Peace

Oh Calcutta

Streetfighter

GHIBELLINES (AUS) (Bay 2011-Stud 2015). Winner at 2, A$272,700, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Canonbury S., L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L. Half-brother to SW Guelph (ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1) and to the dam of SP Coruscate. Out of SW Camarilla (AJC Siresý Produce S., Gr.1), a blood-sister to SW Sepoy (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1). Grandson of SW Camarena. His oldest progeny are yearlings.

1st dam

SHEEZA DRAMA, by Pure Theatre. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, 2d BRC Pat Burns H., 3d BRC SITA Environmental Quality H. Half-sister toStage Whisper, Stage Flash (dam ofCHERRY CREEK). This is her fourth living foal. Her third foal is an unraced 3YO. Dam of one foal to race-

Says Me (f. by Rothesay). 2 wins at 1200m to 2016-17, SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., GCTC Treasurers Award John Edgar P., 2d BRC CFMEU M&E Division Qld H., Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., Events at BRC H., Makingcharitycool H., Qld Council of Unions H., Oh Hello P., Ipswich TC XXXX Summer H., 3d BRC Tyler (Ty) Craven P.

2nd dam

STAGE SHOW, by Pax in Bello. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, 2d VATC Star Shower H. Half-sister toINDIAN RAJ,STAGE HIT(dam ofENCORES,IRRADIATE,SIR LAURENCE),Miami Vice,Trading Post, Mornmoot Lady (dam ofMARWELL LADY). Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, all winners, inc:-

Stage Whisper(Rubiton). 5 wins from 1350m to 1800m, A$118,970, AJC Monte Carlo 3YO H., North Sydney H., WATC Budget Minibus Rental H., 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup,L, 4th Kalgoorlie Gold Cup,L.

Stage Flash. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, BTC Gunsynd Gardens H. Dam of-

CHERRY CREEK(Monashee Mountain). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$97,800, CJC Canterbury Belle S.,L, Breeders' Trial, CRT Raceday H., Otago RC Paul Ferris Memorial 2YO Trophy, NZ Community Trust 3YO H., 3d Otago RC Dunedin Casino Summer Sprint H. Dam of-

COULEE(Gallant Guru). 10 wins from 1200m to 1800m, NZ$284,322, to 2017-18, Otago RC White Robe Lodge H.,Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S.,Gr.3-twice, Southland RCDunstan Feeds Southland S.,4th Timaru Cup,L.

3rd dam

OH CALCUTTA, by Streetfighter. 5 wins-4 at 2-at 5f, 6f, TRC 2YO H., TTC Thirkell S., TRC Lewisham H. Dam of 15 named foals, 12 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

STAGE HIT(Century). Joint top filly on The 1978-79 Aust. 2YO Free H. 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$164,455, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, 2d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Dam of-

ENCORES(Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1500m, A$531,076, STC Phar Lap S.,Gr.2, 2d BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H.,Gr.1. Sire.

IRRADIATE(Rassendyll). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' P.,Gr.2, 4th STC Magic Night H.,Gr.3.

Preview(Kenmare). Winner at 1600m, 3d AJC Dulcify H.,L. Dam of-

(HELENE) PILLAGING(Marauding). 9 wins-4 at 2-to 1500m, VRC Sires' Produce S.,Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S.,Gr.1.

INDIAN RAJ(Century). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$250,920, Newcastle Gold Cup,Gr.2, 2d AJC Spring Champion S.,Gr.1. Sire.